?

Log in

The Fullmetal Ghost © [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Ghosty ©

[ website | Rejectz Forums ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Rejectz | My Space ]

Back on the old lj [Nov. 22nd, 2011|10:56 pm]
Ghosty ©
[Current Location |Nagambie, Marie Way, LOT 234]


Good old apps aye :p*Acid*

Posted via LiveJournal app for Android.

Link1 comment Leave a comment

................ [Nov. 19th, 2008|10:39 pm]
Ghosty ©
I Hate it all.
Link

I did the Macarena with a birdbath because I'm a Ninja! [Mar. 30th, 2008|08:55 am]
Ghosty ©
[Current Location |Nowra]
[Current Mood |awakeawake]
[Current Music |One Crowded Hour - Augie March]

Ok so like i am on the net for once how strange. I can't remember what to do all that much.

Anyway i should be making a couple more post over the next few days.
Here is a meme thingy i was bored

Pick the month you were born:
January = I kicked
February = I loved
March = I karate chopped
April = I licked
May = I jumped on
June = I smelled
July = I did the Macarena with
August = I had lunch with
September = I danced with
October = I sang to
November = I yelled at
December = I ran over

Pick the day (number) you were born on:
1 = a birdbath
2 = a monster
3 = phone
4 = a fork
5 = a snowman
6 = a gangster
7 = my cell phone
8 = my dog
9 = my best friends' boyfriend
10 = my neighbour
11 = my science teacher
12 = a banana
13 = a fireman
14 = a stuffed animal
15 = a goat
16 = a pickle
17 = your mum
18 = a spoon
19 = a smurf
20 = a cricket bat
21 = a ninja
22 = Paul Hogan
23 = a noodle
24 = a squirrel
25 = a football player
26 = my sister
27 = my brother
28 = an ipod
29 = a surfer
30 = a llama
31 = A homeless guy

Pick the colour of shirt you are wearing:
White = because I'm cool like that.
Black = because that's how I roll.
Pink = because I'm NOT crazy.
Red = because the voices told me to.
Blue = because I'm sexy and I do what I want.
Green = because I think I need some serious help.
Purple = because I'm AWESOME!
Gray = because Big Bird said to and he's my leader.
Yellow = be cause someone offered me 1,000,000 dollars.
Orange = because my family thinks I'm stupid anyway.
Brown = because I can.
Other = because I'm a Ninja!
None = because I can't control myself


Use your sentence as the title for your next post or just let me know your answer.
Link2 comments Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 4th, 2008|10:24 am]
Ghosty ©
[Current Location |Hellhole]
[Current Mood |tiredtired]

Just wanted to say i am still alive
Link3 comments Leave a comment

Why am I saying This [Feb. 26th, 2007|10:50 pm]
Ghosty ©
[Current Music |Spend Some Time - Eminem]

You know, I don't know what i am doing with my life anymore. I think this is the first time i have reached this point and i must say i don't like it.
I don't see things going the way i planed anymore, I was so sure that things would be better this time round, but clearly i was wrong.

I won't last where I am much longer, I truly can't take what life is giving me anymore. I know i say this all the time but still, it's what I really think. And I really had the chance to fix it and I fucked it all up.... But i guess it's harder to change ones self than i thought..

I could have made it work but no.. I had to be the same old me, not doing anything or trying to get things started. I had my chance to take control of things, yet i didn't. I let the opportunity pass me by as I always do.

Anyway on to other things, I have been really getting into Shinobido: Way of the Ninja, it is really good.....


So let leave this as a rambling from a lad who has had over 13 shots of Wild Turkey.
Link2 comments Leave a comment

something something....But my brother has a four inch cock so its all good.....half brother that is [Feb. 17th, 2007|08:52 pm]
Ghosty ©
[Current Mood |drunkdrunk]

This is my post.
Link7 comments Leave a comment

Stolen Meme [Feb. 16th, 2007|09:00 pm]
Ghosty ©
1. Grab the nearest book. (Don't you dare dig for that "cool" or "intellectual" book in your closet! I know you were thinking about it! Just pick up whatever is closest.)
2. Open the book to page 123.
3. Find the fifth sentence.
4. Post the text of the next 3 sentences on your blog along with these instructions.



The closest book to me was Superman 3, this movie was a eye sore compared to the other 3, but it was still a good watch/read.

He landed upon the terrace, and Loreli opened the chalet door. She was clad in figure-hugging thermal underwear. A fireplace burned within.

Wow that worked out really well :D.
Link5 comments Leave a comment

Jess liked my other header better, But my brother has a four inch penis so it's all good [Feb. 15th, 2007|08:14 pm]
Ghosty ©
[Current Location |Cairns]
[Current Mood |drunkdrunk]
[Current Music |Everytime We Touch - Cascada]

Hello people

You know whats great drunk posts, they are teh bomb.

Hey this new firefox has a built in spellcheck, that is SO cool.

So yeah I'm drunk and this new spellcheck should help alot, that is if I notice the little red line under my words.

OMG my amigo Jess got me a Gaara keychain, how fucking awesome is that. Yeah i know so awesome.

Anyway how am I drunk since i have spent all my pay, well you see my mother made me give her $100 for my plane ticket home so that left me with only a little bit of cash and i had to buy credit to call my girl which left me with even less, so i says to mum if I'm giving you money you are giving me a bottle of Wild Turkey that you won from playing poker, she has 3 now ( well two cause she actually gave me one ).


Well thats all i have for now, but I'm sure the more drunk i get the more i will have to say.

Later peeps
Link3 comments Leave a comment

HAPPY BIRTHDAY [Feb. 9th, 2007|11:52 am]
Ghosty ©
Link1 comment Leave a comment

My computer was fucked when i got back.... But my brother has a 4 inch cock so its all good. [Feb. 6th, 2007|12:17 pm]
Ghosty ©
[Current Location |Hell]
[Current Music |Smack That]

Well I'm back in Cairns, its very hot as always and my unit has been turned into a storage shed for my olds crap they don't want. I would say they have more things in here than i do and it's my damn place.
So as I told my mother i won't be paying rent until it's gone....her answer was that i don't get to eat, but with the extra $100 i will have i can buy my own food so ehh. It's not even stuff they need, i looked through it and most of it could be thrown out and they rest are things that should be in a tool shed.

Anyway shite happens.....

So like when i got back my computer doesn't work, it turns out that mum took my screen while i was gone cause hers fucked up, and by what the tech said ( i couldn't fix it myself :( ) it was bumped pretty hard, oh and while i was trying to get it working i somehow blew the power supply, so it cost me $60 for them to look at it ( not do anything just look ) and another $40 for a psu. Then I had to re-install windows cause it was fucked for some reason.. I tried installing it about 7 times each try getting the BLUE SCREEN OF DEATH, so i had no idea what was going on, then i thought about it for a bit, the BLUE SCREEN OF DEATH was saying something about pagefile error, which made me think the RAM was stuffed.....changed the RAM and what do you know, no errors.
Stupid fucking tech should have tested my RAM since the psu blew. Fuckers.

But all things are working again, i just have a lot of Windows updates to get, so I'm off to go get more.
Link6 comments Leave a comment

Did any one the licence of that semi? [Oct. 24th, 2006|10:50 am]
Ghosty ©
[Current Location |Hell]
[Current Mood |OUCH MY HEAD]
[Current Music |Road Trippin' - Red Hot Chili Peppers]

Holy crap i feel like shite, i have a major headache and my whole body hurts.....this sucks. I didn't even drink last night so it's not a hangover, it's just pain and it's not good.

Well I'm all packed and ready to go, I've picked out what games and DVDs i am taking with me, still think it's crap to be leaving the others behind but hey what can you do..

So yeah i shall see you tomorrow night swear_jar.
Link4 comments Leave a comment

Pimping.... [Oct. 23rd, 2006|06:46 am]
Ghosty ©
[Current Mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[Current Music |Counting Bodies Like Sheep to the Rhythm of the War Drums]

Hey just want to toot my own horn and let you all know that I have changed my layout and user info....

Check it out or else.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 23rd, 2006|01:37 pm]
Ghosty ©
[Current Location |holodeck]
[Current Mood |gigglygiggly]
[Current Music |The Butterfly Effect]

This might be the most beautiful picture i have ever takenCollapse )

I think i may have a little problem.
Link6 comments Leave a comment

100 things about me meme [Sep. 11th, 2006|10:41 pm]
Ghosty ©
Ok so i have been made do this

100 things you might not know about me, then again maybe you will
1. My name is Brenton
2. I live in Cairns
3. I don’t like doing meme
4. I have a dog
5. I’m being made to do this
6. I am a computer tech
7. My mother is a cunt
8. I went out with a girl named Sam
9. My best friend is swear_jar
10. This will be my second post today
The Rest are hereCollapse )
Link3 comments Leave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 11th, 2006|06:05 pm]
Ghosty ©
[Current Mood |energeticenergetic]
[Current Music |Menya Zovut Shnur - Leningrad]

Ok so before certain people start annoying me to update here, I’ll beat them to it.

Well I never took that bike back, I woke up and it wasn’t in my yard, one of the peddles were there though, I dunno what happened to it..

Umm not much else to say really, only here to shut some people up..

Oh if you feel like you should check out my little myspace page.
http://www.myspace.com/ghosty

And be a cool dude/lass and check out my friends forum, it has just gone through an upgrade, its now got a casino, games arcade, battle system so you can beat up on your friends or the members you don’t like…. So yeah check it out
http://www.rejectz.com/forums
Link6 comments Leave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 8th, 2006|05:31 am]
Ghosty ©
[Current Location |some place that is not here]
[Current Mood |fucking wasted dudes]
[Current Music |Fuck the system - System of a down]

OMg drunk post

ok i so dont remember the last 4 days at the moment....i have n not been to my job search traininf bullshit at all this week...or maybe ui have i just dint remember it at all... i have no idea how im going to get away with that..



ok so tonight, i stole some shots glasses, i remember getting told to leave by the bouncers...what the fuck like they really care...cunts made me walk like 7KMs home...im that drunk .....HAHAA ummm, so yeah//


I did wekll last night i picked up for like the first time while out drinkingl, thats what i likw about Cairns man,,,, backpackers, there is tonz of them up hereee.

Ok so i stole a bike tonight... i didnt mean too..but i was walking home ( like i said abou 7Km...)and yeah thre was this bike just sitting out in the middle of no where.. im going to take it to where i found it tomorrow....htat is if i remember




A;right so going, before i make a bigger fuckwad out of my self
Link2 comments Leave a comment

Just a quick hello.... [Jul. 16th, 2006|11:51 pm]
Ghosty ©
[Current Mood |drunkdrunk]
[Current Music |no music for me, only movie]

Hey how y'all doing?
Link12 comments Leave a comment

I'm 102 [Jul. 1st, 2006|09:41 am]
Ghosty ©
[Current Location |Armchair]
[Current Mood |indifferentindifferent]
[Current Music |Three Days Grace]

Happy Birthday To Me...
Link5 comments Leave a comment

So Long......for a bit [Feb. 1st, 2006|05:49 pm]
Ghosty ©
Yeah just to let the people who care know, i wont have the net for about a week and a half while im moving.... So yeah feel free to spam me.
Link4 comments Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 15th, 2005|09:17 pm]
Ghosty ©
[Current Music |Spit it Out - Slipknot]

Hello....

I just everyone to know that i love Baileys..

Yep......



One other thing, i dare you to do it motherfucker.
Link2 comments Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 14th, 2005|02:49 pm]
Ghosty ©
[Current Mood |happyhappy]

Things are looking up :D
Link2 comments Leave a comment

10 Things that are great about not having nan home for the night... [Oct. 28th, 2005|11:08 pm]
Ghosty ©
[Current Mood |drunkdrunk]
[Current Music |Train - Drops of Jupiter]

1. Having my music loud as i want.
2. Smoking in my room during the day.
3. Smoking weed in my room during the day.
4. Walking around the house in my boxers.
5. Going to the bathroom with the door open
6. Swearing out aloud.
7. Watching T.V in the lounge room ( it's got a bigger T.V ).
8. Sitting in my nans arm chair ( it's so great ).
9. Not worrying about waking my nan up with music, T.V etc.
10. Getting drunk and not caring if i wake up nan.

Yeah so as you might be able to tell my nan is not home for the night, but the bad thing is that krissy_girl has to work tonight, and my fucking weed has gone missing from my top darw. ::: cries in major pain:::
I went to krissy's work with her today, and had a couple of drinks, she had to pick up her work clothes. Her mum picked us up out the front, and we went to the bottle'o on the way to her mum's house....
On taking her to work we had to stop and get a bottle opener, and i saw a bottle'o so i went and got two cans of bourbon....
Krissy's mum dropped me off out the front of mine, i went in and put the cans in the fridge and "opened" my nans safe and "borrowed" $50, then went to the bottle'o down the road. Now im way too drunk, i had to do it, i have no weed....


Last night was mad krissy_girl and i went out with her new room mates, umm to the rhinobar in think, we were with a gay man ( which is a first for me ( he was cool ) ). then back to krissy's place. We took the gay guy home at about 2.30 am, he had the most cutiest puppy ever, it was one of those malabo dogs or whatever you call them ( they look like a wolf ), biggest blue eyes i have ever seen, and its mother and father too... they were short haired though..but still so cute.
I think i got home about 3.. I put a movie on and fell asleep, but the damn movie was on repeat. I woke up at about 2 and it was still going.

We went out on monday night too, that was not so good though, this club Sporties has a Hour of Power thing where for $6 you get free basic spirits for an hour... yeah well i got into the rum, we met some friends of krissy's from work, then went to the woolshed, the bounce would not let me in at first, me and krissy got into a fight over some shit, i walked off and kinda blacked out and don't rememeber what i did, but i had a cut on my chest that looked like it came from a knife, my shirt was not cut so that means i took it off, which in 98% of the case means i was fighting...... so thats not good.
No more rum for me.

Well thats all i can remember for now, its been fun..

This is Brenton........ signing out.
Link5 comments Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 25th, 2005|06:04 am]
Ghosty ©
Hello, its 6am and i have not had any sleep, went out with krissy tonight......but i fucked the night up..


I will never drink Rum again.

Staying up untill tonight as well :D
LinkLeave a comment

A day of Oz [Oct. 19th, 2005|05:29 pm]
Ghosty ©
[Current Mood |nauseatednauseated]

I really need some tits, Jess dude this is not a joke im flipping out.
Link2 comments Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 18th, 2005|04:11 am]
Ghosty ©
I am le drunk......
Link3 comments Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]